Feature Films

Hobbs and Shaw: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: David Leitch / DOP: Jonathan Sela
Universal

The One and Only Ivan: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Thea Sharrock / DOP: Florian Ballhaus ASC
Disney

Christopher Robin: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Marc Forster / DOP: Matthias Koenigswieser
Disney

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Lasse Hallstrom / DOP: Linus Sandgren FSF
Disney

Solo: A Star Wars Story: Camera / Steadicam Operator dailies
Director: Ron Howard / DOP: Bradford Young
Lucas Film / Disney

Justice League (Additional Photography): Camera  / Steadicam Operator dailies
Director: Joss Whedon / DOP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
Warner Bros

The Mummy (Additional Photography): Camera Operator dailies
Director : Alex Kurtzman / DOP : Salvatore Totino ASC AIC
Universal

Star Wars: The Last Jedi: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator- 2nd Unit
Director: Rian Johnson / DOP: Jaron Presant ASC
Lucasfilm / Disney

Breathe: Steadicam Operator dailies
Director: Andy Serkis / DOP: Robert Richardson ASC
The Imaginarium / Responaut Productions

Assassin’s Creed: “C” Camera / Steadicam Operator – UK
Director: Justin Kurzel / DOP: Adam Arkapaw ACS
New Regency

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them: “B” Camera / Steadicam Operator – 2nd Unit
Director: Stephen Woolfenden / DOP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
Warner Bros

Everest: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Baltasar Kormakur / DOP: Salvatore Totino ASC AIC
Working Title / Universal

Woman in Gold: “B” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Simon Curtis / DOP: Ross Emery ACS
The Weinstein Company

Their Finest Hour: Steadicam Operator dailies
Director: Lone Scherfig / DOP: Sebastian Blenkov
Pinewood Films

Foster Florence Jenkins: Camera Operator dailies
Director: Stephen Frears / DOP: Danny Cohen BSC
BBC Films

The Danish Girl: Camera Operator dailies
Director: Tom Hooper / DOP: Danny Cohen BSC
Working Title

Criminal: “B” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Ariel Vromen / DOP: Dana Gonzales ASC
Millenium Films

Pan (additional photography): Steadicam Operator
Director: Joe Wright / DOP: Alan Stewart
Warner Bros

Bastille Day: Steadicam Operator – 2nd Unit
Director: Simon Duric / DOP: Alan Stewart

Cinderella: Steadicam Operator dailies
Director: Kenneth Branagh / DOP: Harris Zambarloukos BSC
Disney

The Anomaly: “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director: Noel Clarke / DOP: David Katznelson BSC DFF
Universal

Snow White and The Huntsman: Camera Operator dailies
Director : Rupert Sanders / DOP: Greig Fraser ASC ACS
Universal / Dark Mirror Films Ltd

Dom Hemingway: “B” Camera Operator dailies
Director: Richard Shepard / DOP: Giles Nuttgens

Daybreakers: “B” Camera / Steadicam Operator – 2nd Unit
Director: Peter and Michael Spierig / DOP: Ian “Thistle” Thorburn ACS
Lions Gate Entertainment

Terra Nova: US Series Pilot. “A” Camera / Steadicam Operator
Director : Alex Graves / DOP: Nelson Cragg ASC
DreamWorks / 20th Century Fox

Drama

The Crown (Series 2): Steadicam dailies
Director: Philippa Lowthorpe / DOP: Stuart Howell
Netflix

Lewis IX: Steadicam dailies
Director: David Drury / DOP: James Friend BSC
ITV Drama

Dr Foster: Camera / Steadicam dailies
Director: Tom Vaughan / DOP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
BBC Drama

No Offence: Steadicam dailies
Director: Harry Bradbeer / DOP: David Marsh

The Casual Vacancy: Steadicam dailies
Director: Jonny Campbell / DOP: Tony Slater Ling BSC
BBC Drama

Gangsta Granny: Steadicam
Director: Matt Lipsey / DOP: Tim Palmer BSC
BBC Drama

Dr Who 2013 Christmas Special: Steadicam dailies
Director: Jamie Payne / DOP: Neville Kidd
BBC Drama

Sherlock (Series 3): Camera operating dailies
Director: Nick Hurran / DOP: Neville Kidd
Hartswood films / BBC Drama

Silk (Series 3): Steadicam dailies
Director: Michael Keillor / DOP: Susie Lavelle ISC
BBC Drama

Breathless: Steadicam / A Camera dailies
Director : Philippa Langdale / DOP: Tim Palmer BSC
ITV

The Smoke: Steadicam dailies
Director: Sam Donovan / DOP: Suzie Lavelle ISC
Kudos

Lightfields: “A” Camera / Steadicam
Director: Damon Thomas / DOP: Tim Fleming ISC
ITV

Silent Witness: “A” Camera / Steadicam
Director: Thaddeus O’Sullivan / DOP: Adam Suschitzky BSC
BBC Drama Production

The Paradise: Steadicam dailies
Director: Sue Tulley / DOP: Nick Dance BSC
BBC Drama Production

Secret State: “B” Camera / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DOP

Director: Ed Fraiman / DOP: Owen McPolin ISC
Company Productions

Whitechapel (Series 3 & 4): Steadicam
Director: Jon East / DOP: Owen McPolin ISC
Carnival Film and TV / ITV

Me and Mrs Jones: “B” Camera
Director: Nick Hurran / DOP: Owen McPolin ISC
Hartswood Films / BBC

Commercials

Sky “Sizzler”: HunkyDory Films
Director: Sam Miller / DOP: Will Bex

“Wimbledon”: Outsider
Director: Scott Lyon / DOP: Will Bex

Vodafone “Antonio”: Moxie Pictures
Director: Keith McCarthy / DOP: Christopher Sabogal

Emirates “Bringing Rugby Home”: Somesuch
Director: Joachim Back / DOP: Pawel Edelman

Lipton “Yellow Label Tea”: Smuggler
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin: DOP: Justin Brown

Gucci “Bamboo”: Spun Films
Director: Remi Paringaux / DOP: Kit Fraser

Lancome “Art Liner”: Spun Films
Director: Ben Cooper Kim / DOP: Kit Fraser

“Pet Plan”: Believe Media
Director: Sean De Sparingo / DOP: Adam Suschitzky BSC

“Sony Headphones”: Love Making Films
Director: Dominic O’Riordan / DOP: Benjamin Todd

Heineken “The Express”: Irresistible Films
Director: Jonny Grant / DOP: Kit Fraser

“Secret State”: 4 Creative
Director: Keith McCarthy / DOP: Chris Sabogal

Cenovis: Taxi
Director: Liz Murphy / DOP: Robert Humphreys ACS

Download CV